?

Log in

 
 
20 December 2007 @ 04:53 pm
[**] Someone kill me  
I failed Algebra.
I passed Latin with a C.

... I could sob.
Tags:
 
 
ムド: sadsad
 
 
 
QUEEN LANA THE BENEVOLENT: YOUnayanroo on December 20th, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
Oh boy .___. *hugs*

I still haven't gotten my grades back for this semester, come to that...
that crazy jew: all those mistakes | naotoxnillfujiappletan on December 20th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
My math teacher is a good man and he told us all one very wise thing at the start of school "do not cry over math".

SO DON'T IT SUCKS. *HI SAME BOAT; back rub?* D8
Bearpyro_dreams on December 21st, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
You only went to the last half of your Algebra semester anyway. XD You skipped with us, like a cool kid; and you paid the price.

I told you molesting me would catch up with you someday.


(You know this is all in good fun right? I'm sorry for your loss btw.)
SAFK:KJAEGD IT'S LAMB: [ NARUTO ] ...DAMN.the_lady_lamb on December 21st, 2007 05:37 am (UTC)
It is nothing that's going to make me love you any less.

Though, you must understand this gives me license to motherhen the living shit out of you come next semester.

Don't panic, don't block it out. Accept it, get some rest, think of what you can do about, and then move forward, baby. That's all you can do.

Oh. And just to begin my motherhenning escapade of doom?

STOP SKIPPING, YOU ADORABLE DELINQUENT

Yeah.

Love Mom.

(Cheer up sweetheart. I promise it isn't the end of the world. Don't let this drag into something you can't pull out of. I know you're disappointed. But I know you can recover. You've got some much cooler, much more right-up-your-alley classes this next semester. Don't spiral in. Keep your head up and forward.)

I adore you with all my heart.

Wish me luck getting up tomorrow, yeah. (Major ew.)